OPEN DAY RESULTS

< BACK TO VISITORS PAGE

Seniors Open July 17th 2024

1st – P Nightingale & M Jones – 44pts – Towneley GC

2nd – S Briggs & D Bowen – 44pts – Rossendale GC

3rd – J Butterworth & P Middleborough – 44pts – Otley GC

4th – M Hogg & J Sheen – 43pts – Leeds GC

5th – M Cadman & A healey – 43pts – Oulton Hall GC

6th – C Lewis & K Howther – 42pts – Blundells Hill GC

7th – N Thomas & R wilkinson – 42pts – Nelson GC

8th – S Beaumont & P Mozley – 41pts – Cleveland GC

Thank you all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

Gents St Ives Scratch 36 Hole Salver – August 16th

1st – Oliver Tasker (South Bradford) – 136

2nd – Habib Khan (Huddersfield) – 138

3rd – James Trant (Leeds) – 140

4th – Will Thornber (Bingley St Ives) – 140

Thank you to all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

 

Ladies Open Day August 9th

1st – J Richardson, H Rhodes, P Wallace & J Ritchie – 88pts

2nd – M Priestley,  C Ward, C Tate & J Marchbank – 85pts

3rd – J Marks, E Tordoff, G Coates & S Kennedy – 82pts -On Countback

NEAREST THE PIN – P PADDEN – OTLEY GC

Emails have been sent to all the prizes winners

Thank you to all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

Seniors Open Day – July 26th

1st – I Ferguson & K Boland – 45pts – £120 each

2nd – N Smithson & B Marks – 45pts – £100 each

3rd – M Heywood & P Morris – 45pts – £90 each

4th – P Todhunter & D Ianson – 44pts – £80 each

5th – G McMeaken & T Jump – 43pts – £70 each

6th – G Lambert & G Adamson – 43pts – £60 each

7th – T Birtwistle & V Grainger – 42pts – £50 each

8th – P Rafferty & S Phillips – 42pts – £40 each

Emails have been sent to all the prizes winners

Thank you to all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

 

Gents Open Day – June 14th

1st – T Jones / P Davis / D Parry & A Clough (Ripon GC) – 90 points – £70 Proshop Voucher per player

2nd – G Dunn / P Brown / P Raywood & T Gunson (Fulneck / Wakefield) – 88 points – £60 Proshop Voucher per player

3rd – P Smith / M Davies / A Reith & G Hazelgrave (Garforth GC) – 87 points  – £50 Proshop Voucher per player

4th – K Paine / S MacDonald / J Watson & P Brooksbank (Clayton GC) – 87 points -£40 Proshop Voucher per player

5th – A Cook / n chapman / J Pawson & N Hilton (Silkstone GC) – 84 points – £30 Proshop Voucher per player

Shot of the day by S Appleyard (Rochdale GC) – a hole in one on the Par 4 – 15th – £30.00 Proshop voucher

Emails have been sent to all the prizes winners

Thank you to all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

 

 

May Mixed Open 2023

1st – D Catlow, P Catlow, K Craven & L Craven – 87 points

Best Visitoring Team – A Charnley, J Charnley-Brown, D Riley & P Brown – 84 points

2nd – L Eaton, R Tweedale, P Tweedale & P Eaton – 84 points

3rd – J Chrimes, S Chrimes, J. Evans & P. Evans  – 83 points

Emails have been sent to all the prizes winners

Thank you to all that took part

Adrian Weaver

General Manager

 

Ladies AMAM Open day May 10th 2023

Result

1) J Taylor, A Hill, V Balmforth, P Greenfield – 86 points

2) J Taylor, C Capstick, A Crohill, J Lovett – 81 points

3) L Williams, V Weston, T Dean, E Clayton  – 80 points

4)  S Whittaker, K McGuiness, V Greaves, A Simonett – 79 points

5) H Kendall, G Downes, D Nudds, j Butterfield – 76 points

6) M Bradley,  A Johnson, J Slater, J ogden – 75 points

Emails have been sent to all the prize winners.

Thank you to everyone taking part

Adrian Weaver – General Manager

 

July 2022 Seniors Open

Results:

1st – I Ferguson & B Beneduce – 46pts

2nd – J Griffiths & D Bramall – 44pts

3rd – P Stanley & D Ianson – 44pts

4th – J Hayhurst & R Thompson – 43pts

5th – P Cass & C Dufton – 43pts

6th – I Young & R Best – 43pts

7th – M Jones & M Harling – 42pts

8th – G Hindley & D Gibbins – 42pts

Thank you to all those that took part

St Ives Salver – 36 Hole Scratch

Results:

1st Richard Wheatley – Bradford GC – 139

2nd Oliver Tasker – South Bradford GC – 146

3rd Jacob Hodgson – Hull GC – 148

Additional prize winners

Best Morning Round – Andy Town – Willow Valley GC

Best Afternoon Round – Adam Gawthrop – Horsforth GC

Thank you to all those who took part.

Gents Open – June 15th 2022 – 4 Man Team Best 2 scores to count

Results:

1st – 92 pts – M Jones, A Moorby, G Cooper & M Ritson

2nd – 90 pts – K Paing, S MacDonald, J watson & I Bishop

3rd – 89pts – S Bateman, D Empson & A Foster

4th – 88pts – H Barrott, A Smith, J Khan & K Bell

5th – 88pts – S O’Donaghne, S Pendleton, R Bradley & J Kauly

Thank you to all those who took part

Ladies Open Day – Team Stableford 2 to Count

Date – May 4th 2022

Results:

1st 83pts – J Sampson, P Tweddle, J Suggitt & J Holden

2nd 82pts – L Ward, V Weston, Z Douglas-Judson & T Dean

3rd 80pts – J Wright, R Reynard, H Dixon & F Criddle

4th 80pts – J Jackson, C Lambert, S Kennedy & H Duckett

Thank You To All That Took Part

Mixed Open Day – 4 Person Team 2 to Count Stableford

Date – May 2nd 2022

1st – 86pts – P Corless – G Belfields – R Corless – J Monkman

 

2nd – 85pts – G Wright – J Smith – B Marsden – J Wright

 

3rd – 84pts – A Lawrence – I Morris – G Petrie – P Morris

 

4th – 82pts – M Harrison – M Brown – A Harrison – S Brown

 

NTP – Diana Bell – 2m 90cms

SENIORS OPEN DAY – 2 MAN TEAM BETTERBALL STABLEFORD

DATE – 27th aPRIL 2022 

RESULTS:

1st – 48PTS  GARY O’HARA & CHRIS LONSDALE

2nd – 47PTS P WHITEHOUSE & B TYLER

3rd – 45PTS P GREAVES & P WOODS

4th – 45pts  J HARGREAVES & S ROBINSON

5th – 44pts J COUPERTHWAITE & J FAZACKERLEY

6th – 44Pts S HILL & G BURTON

7th – 44pts F ABBAS & G BOLDY

The full list of results is available on HowDidiDo.

Thank you to all who took part